Free paver installer matching in Cape Coral, FL · No obligationCall or text (000) 000-0000
Cape Coral Paver Pros
  1. Home
  2. Cost guide

Paver cost guide for Cape Coral, FL

Published Florida ranges for planning, each with its source. Not quotes and not prices we set: a matched installer quotes your project in writing.

Close view of old brick pavers in a herringbone pattern

Costs on this page are published ranges from Florida guides, not prices from Cape Coral Paver Pros. Cape Coral Paver Pros is a referral service and does not set a price for a job. A matched installer gives a price after visiting and measuring your area. Use the ranges below to budget and to compare bids, and check the source links for the full context behind each range.

New paver installs, per square foot

JobPublished rangeSource
Pavers, general install$12 to $25 or more per square foot, including base preparation, sand, and laborLinked Concrete, Stamped Concrete vs Pavers in Florida
Paver patio or driveway, South Florida$14 to $25 per square foot, materials, base and labor includedMR Outdoor Living Solution, How Much Does a Paver Patio or Driveway Cost in South Florida
Concrete pavers$12 to $18 per square footPavers Orlando Co, Pavers Orlando FL
Travertine pavers$14 to $28 per square footPavers Orlando Co, Pavers Orlando FL
Brick and clay pavers$14 to $22 per square footPavers Orlando Co, Pavers Orlando FL
Porcelain and natural stone pavers$22 to $32 per square footPavers Orlando Co, Pavers Orlando FL
Standard paver patio, West-Central Florida$10 to $15 per square foot for standard contractors, $15 to $20 per square foot for premium workLionheart Contracting, Paver Patio Installation

Example project totals

JobPublished rangeSource
400 square foot paver patio$4,800 to $10,000 or moreLinked Concrete, Stamped Concrete vs Pavers in Florida
400 square foot paver patio, Central Florida$4,800 to $12,800Pavers Orlando Co, Pavers Orlando FL
600 square foot paver driveway$7,200 to $15,000 or moreLinked Concrete, Stamped Concrete vs Pavers in Florida
Full paver driveway project$8,000 to $22,000, depending on size, material, and base workPavers Orlando Co, Pavers Orlando FL
300 to 400 square foot patio, mid tier pavers$7,500 to $12,800, including a contrasting border coursePavers Orlando Co, Paver Cost in Orlando 2026
700 to 900 square foot pool deck$12,000 to $25,000, with travertine or quality concrete paversPavers Orlando Co, Paver Cost in Orlando 2026
Pool coping$20 to $40 per linear footPavers Orlando Co, Paver Cost in Orlando 2026
Front entry walkway$1,500 to $2,500Pavers Orlando Co, Paver Cost in Orlando 2026
Walkways, general$15 to $28 per square footPavers Orlando Co, Paver Cost in Orlando 2026
Pool decks, general$15 to $30 per square footPavers Orlando Co, Paver Cost in Orlando 2026
Paver patios, general, Orlando guide$15 to $35 per square foot, depending on materialPavers Orlando Co, Paver Cost in Orlando 2026

Paver sealing

JobPublished rangeSource
Professional paver sealing, Florida$1.25 to $3.50 per square footKingsway Paver Sealing, Paver Sealing Quote Checklist For Florida
300 square foot patio sealing$375 to $1,050Kingsway Paver Sealing, Paver Sealing Quote Checklist For Florida
600 square foot pool deck sealing$750 to $2,100Kingsway Paver Sealing, Paver Sealing Quote Checklist For Florida
1,000 square foot driveway sealing$1,250 to $3,500Kingsway Paver Sealing, Paver Sealing Quote Checklist For Florida
Proper paver sealing service, Florida average$0.90 to $1.25 per square foot, for pressure wash, joint sand replacement, and sealerCraft Pavers, Paver Sealing Cost in Florida 2026
500 square foot driveway sealing, Florida average$450 to $625Craft Pavers, Paver Sealing Cost in Florida 2026

Sealing ranges vary widely because condition, cleaning, sand replacement, old sealer removal, and sealer type all change the price. A clean surface that only needs a recoat will cost less per square foot than a stained surface that needs cleaning, sand replacement, and stripping. Ask the matched installer for cleaning, sand, sealer type, and stripping as separate lines.

What moves a price up or down

Material is the most visible factor, but base work is often the largest hidden factor. A driveway needs a deeper base than a patio, and soft ground needs more base work than firm ground. Demolition of an old slab or an old paver field adds labor and disposal costs. Curves, steps, borders, and inlays add cutting time. Tight access adds hand labor. Pool coping, drainage fixes, and sealing are separate items in many bids, so a bid that leaves them out will look lower than a bid that includes them, even for the same area.

To compare bids fairly, ask each installer for the same written breakdown: material, pattern, base depth, edge restraint, slope plan, demolition and haul away, coping where relevant, and sealing scope. Then compare line by line, not just the total. A lower total that leaves out base depth or demolition is not the same job as a higher total that includes both.

Turn a range into a written price

Tell us about the area and a licensed local installer will call you to set up a visit and a written price. The match is free.

Get a quote

Your request goes to a licensed local installer, who calls you to set up a visit. The match is free.